Joey FatoneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Long before the mega-popular boy band *NSYNC put his winsome mug on hordes of magazine covers, Brooklyn-born Joey Fatone had music on his mind. While still in high school, the cheerful baritone and three pals formed the Big Guys, an a cappella group that o… (more)

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Fatone Jr.

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: January 28, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Paris Jackson
Paris Jackson Lands First Movie Role

Dec 10, 2011 11:12 AM EST

Joey Fatone and wife Kelly
Joey Fatone Welcomes Second Daughter

Jan 13, 2010 4:40 PM EST

Joey Fatone by Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
Joey Fatone Joins Singing Bee

Jun 25, 2007 8:54 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop