Joey Fatone Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Long before the mega-popular boy band *NSYNC put his winsome mug on hordes of magazine covers, Brooklyn-born Joey Fatone had music on his mind. While still in high school, the cheerful baritone and three pals formed the Big Guys, an a cappella group that o… (more)

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Fatone Jr.

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: January 28, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 28 8:25am
My Big Fat Greek Wedding HBOSGe

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)

Sun Apr 5 6:30pm
My Big Fat Greek Wedding MAXe

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)

Mon Apr 6 11:00pm
The SimpsonsNew Kids on the Blecch(Season 12, Episode 14) FXX

'N Sync has a cameo as a record producer tries to create the next big boy band out of Milhouse, Bart, Nelson and Ralph Wiggum. Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer, Nancy Cartwright.

Thu Apr 9 1:05pm
My Big Fat Greek Wedding MAXe

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)