Joey Fatone Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Long before the mega-popular boy band *NSYNC put his winsome mug on hordes of magazine covers, Brooklyn-born Joey Fatone had music on his mind. While still in high school, the cheerful baritone and three pals formed the Big Guys, an a cappella group that o… (more)

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Fatone Jr.

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: January 28, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Kirkpatrick and Karly Skladany
'N Sync's Chris Kirkpatrick Marries Longtime Girlfriend

'N Sync's Chris Kirkpatrick is officially off the market. Kirkpatrick, 42, married his lon…

N'Sync
Did 'N Sync Really Reunite at the VMAs?

It really happened! 'N Sync reunited at MTV's Video Music Awards Sunday — but it was a bli…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 3:00am
Jersey Shore Shark Attack Syfy

Sharks menace the Jersey shore on July 4th weekend, and it's up to the locals to stop them.

Wed Mar 11 3:30am
The Cooler SUNDe

A lifelong loser (William H. Macy), employed by a Las Vegas casino to stop gamblers' hot streaks, gets lucky in love. Deftly acted, well-written drama with Maria Bello and Alec Baldwin (Best Supporting Actor nominee). Directorial debut for co-screenwriter (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop