Joey FatoneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Long before the mega-popular boy band *NSYNC put his winsome mug on hordes of magazine covers, Brooklyn-born Joey Fatone had music on his mind. While still in high school, the cheerful baritone and three pals formed the Big Guys, an a cappella group that o… (more)

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Fatone Jr.

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: January 28, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Kirkpatrick and Karly Skladany
'N Sync's Chris Kirkpatrick Marries Longtime Girlfriend

'N Sync's Chris Kirkpatrick is officially off the market. Kirkpatrick, 42, married his lon…

N'Sync
Did 'N Sync Really Reunite at the VMAs?

It really happened! 'N Sync reunited at MTV's Video Music Awards Sunday — but it was a bli…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 6:00am
My Big Fat Greek Wedding HBO2

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)

Shop