Joey Fatone Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Long before the mega-popular boy band *NSYNC put his winsome mug on hordes of magazine covers, Brooklyn-born Joey Fatone had music on his mind. While still in high school, the cheerful baritone and three pals formed the Big Guys, an a cappella group that o… (more)

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Fatone Jr.

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: January 28, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Kirkpatrick and Karly Skladany
'N Sync's Chris Kirkpatrick Marries Longtime Girlfriend

'N Sync's Chris Kirkpatrick is officially off the market. Kirkpatrick, 42, married his longtime girl…

N'Sync
Did 'N Sync Really Reunite at the VMAs?

It really happened! 'N Sync reunited at MTV's Video Music Awards Sunday — but it was a blink-and-you…

'N Sync
Report: 'N Sync to Reunite at the VMAs

In what might be the most exciting news ever, 'N Sync will reportedly reunite at the MTV Video Music…

Joey Fatone, Kym Johnson
Dancing's Joey Fatone: I Have a Voodoo Doll of Drew Lachey

Joey Fatone just has one request for Week 2 of Dancing with the Stars: "Don't make me go first!"The…

Apolo Anton Ohno and Karina Smirnoff
Dancing With the Stars: The All-Stars Are Back — And More Nervous Than Ever

They're not newcomers — the 13 Dancing With The Stars: All-Stars contestants have been to this rodeo…

Kirstie Alley
Dancing with the Stars All-Stars: Who's the Best of the Best on Night 1?

They're back! Dancing with the Stars' long-awaited All-Stars is finally here. So how did these lucky…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Your Dancing with the Stars All-Stars Dream Cast!

Here's who you'd like to see return to the dance floor

Dancing Away the Pounds

Check out the stars who have danced themselves to a smaller frame

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 6:30pm
My Big Fat Greek Wedding MAXe

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)

Mon Apr 6 11:00pm
The SimpsonsNew Kids on the Blecch(Season 12, Episode 14) FXX

'N Sync has a cameo as a record producer tries to create the next big boy band out of Milhouse, Bart, Nelson and Ralph Wiggum. Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer, Nancy Cartwright.

Thu Apr 9 1:05pm
My Big Fat Greek Wedding MAXe

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)