Joey Bishop Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Abraham Gottlieb

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Died: October 17, 2007

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Regis Philbin

Regis Philbin Signs Off Live After 28 Years

In the end, it wasn't just Regis and Kelly, or Regis and Kathie Lee ... it felt more like Regis and everybody. After some 16,000 hours in front of a television camera, Regis Philbin signed off Live! with Regis and Kelly Friday morning.Ending a 28-yea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ocean's 11
08:32 — Danny Ocean likes his chances. All he asks is that his handpicked squad of 10 grifters and cons play the game like they have nothing to lose. If all g (more…)
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts: Hugh Hefner Trailer
01:56 — Roasters: Billy Baxter, Howard Cosell, Jackie Gayle, Dick Martin, Joey Bishop.
Ocean's 11
00:32 — Danny Ocean likes his chances. All he asks is that his handpicked squad of 10 grifters and cons play the game like they have nothing to lose. If all g (more…)
Ocean's 11
00:17 — Danny Ocean likes his chances. All he asks is that his handpicked squad of 10 grifters and cons play the game like they have nothing to lose. If all g (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kelly Ripa and Regis Philbin, <EM>Live</EM>
Regis Riffs on Live's 20th Anniversary

Unwinding to some Dean Martin after a taping of Live with Regis and Kelly (ABC, 9 am/ET; check local…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Abraham Gottlieb
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Died: October 17, 2007
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?