Joey Bishop Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Abraham Gottlieb

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Died: October 17, 2007

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Regis Philbin

Regis Philbin Signs Off Live After 28 Years

In the end, it wasn't just Regis and Kelly, or Regis and Kathie Lee ... it felt more like Regis and everybody. After some 16,000 hours in front of a television camera, Regis Philbin signed off Live! with Regis and Kelly Friday morning.Ending a 28-yea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Delta Force
"Delta Force" is based upon the June, 1985 hijacking of a TWA jet, where passengers were held at gun-point by Iran-sympathetic Lebanese terrorists in (more…)
Mountain
Join Les Stroud as he's airdropped onto a snow-covered peak in the Canadian Rockies. He'll have to survive in the desolate environment for seven days (more…)
Chosen Realm
Enterprise comes to the aid of the Triannon, a species that worships the Spheres and their Builders. Once aboard Enterprise, their leader D'Jamat comm (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 4 5:30pm
Ocean's Eleven TCM

Frank Sinatra and his Rat Pack in a caper film about a war hero who calls together his old platoon for an unconventional reunion: rip off five Las Vegas casinos on New Year's Eve, split the cash and set themselves up for life. The film was remade in 2001 w (more…)

I’ll Watch221 Watching
Sun Mar 5 10:30pm
Ocean's Eleven SUND

Frank Sinatra and his Rat Pack in a caper film about a war hero who calls together his old platoon for an unconventional reunion: rip off five Las Vegas casinos on New Year's Eve, split the cash and set themselves up for life. The film was remade in 2001 w (more…)

I’ll Watch221 Watching
Mon Mar 6 3:30pm
Ocean's Eleven SUND

Frank Sinatra and his Rat Pack in a caper film about a war hero who calls together his old platoon for an unconventional reunion: rip off five Las Vegas casinos on New Year's Eve, split the cash and set themselves up for life. The film was remade in 2001 w (more…)

I’ll Watch221 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kelly Ripa and Regis Philbin, <EM>Live</EM>
Regis Riffs on Live's 20th Anniversary

Unwinding to some Dean Martin after a taping of Live with Regis and Kelly (ABC, 9 am/ET; check local…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Abraham Gottlieb
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Died: October 17, 2007
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

A Guide to All the Protest Pins the Stars Wore to the 2017 Oscars

This year, the stars wore subtle (but important) accessories.