Joey Bishop Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph Abraham Gottlieb

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: February 3, 1918, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Regis Philbin
Regis Philbin Signs Off Live After 28 Years

In the end, it wasn't just Regis and Kelly, or Regis and Kathie Lee ... it felt more like Regis and…

In Memoriam: Eternity's Deborah Kerr, Rat Pack Member Joey Bishop

Deborah Kerr, whose most memorable film turns include From Here to Eternity and The King and I, died…

Kelly Ripa and Regis Philbin, <EM>Live</EM>
Regis Riffs on Live's 20th Anniversary

Unwinding to some Dean Martin after a taping of Live with Regis and Kelly (ABC, 9 am/ET; check local…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars We Lost in 2007

The memorable faces we bid adieu to this past year

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 14 2:55am
The Delta Force MOMAX

Chuck Norris and Lee Marvin lead a commando unit to rescue hijacked passengers in the Mideast. Martin Balsam. Abdul: Robert Forster. Ingrid: Hanna Schygulla. Father O'Malley: George Kennedy. Edie: Shelley Winters. Harry: Joey Bishop. Sylvia: Lainie Kazan (more…)