Joely Richardson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joely Kim Richardson

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 9, 1965, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,862 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liam McIntyre

The Weekend Playlist: Spurt-acus Returns, a Pivotal Downton, the SAG Awards

Here's blood in your eye. And your hair, chest, ears, anywhere and everywhere it might pool. Gird your loins to make way for TV's most relentless avenging gladiator/terminator in Starz' Spartacus: War of the Damned (Friday, 9/8c), kicking off the fin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Endless Love
01:28 — ENDLESS LOVE stars Alex Pettyfer (Magic Mike) and Gabriella Wilde (The Three Musketeers) in the story of a privileged girl and a charismatic boy whose (more…)
The Tudors Season 4
The concluding season of the SHOWTIME Original Series THE TUDORS brings us through the final years of one of the greatest figures of English history. (more…)
The Tudors Season 4
The concluding season of the SHOWTIME Original Series THE TUDORS brings us through the final years of one of the greatest figures of English history. (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 3:20pm
Vampire Academy SHO2e

Vampire-human hybrid Rose is tasked with protecting a benevolent breed of mortal vampires known as the Moroi from a race of ruthless, eternal bloodsuckers called the Strigoi.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Fri Feb 19 2:00pm
Vampire Academy SHO2e

Vampire-human hybrid Rose is tasked with protecting a benevolent breed of mortal vampires known as the Moroi from a race of ruthless, eternal bloodsuckers called the Strigoi.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Mon Feb 22 10:00am
Vampire Academy SHO2e

Vampire-human hybrid Rose is tasked with protecting a benevolent breed of mortal vampires known as the Moroi from a race of ruthless, eternal bloodsuckers called the Strigoi.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Chiklis
Critic's Notebook: ABC at TCA

Wait and see. That's a fairly typical approach to the fall TV season this time of year, as pilots ar…

Maura Tierney
The Whole Truth's Maura Tierney: I Have a New Perspective on Everything

When Maura Tierney makes her return to TV, it will be in a role tailor-made for her.The 45-year-old…

Maura Tierney
Maura Tierney Finds The Whole Truth at ABC

Less than a year after dropping out of Parenthood to undergo treatment for breast cancer, Maura Tier…

Matthew Perry
ABC Orders Six More Series For Fall

Matthew Perry and Michael Imperioli are among the stars returning to TV as ABC picked up six more ne…

Lynn Redgrave
Actress Lynn Redgrave Dies at 67

Lynn Redgrave, best known for her roles in the film Georgy Girl and Broadway shows Shakespeare for M…

Rob Morrow
Numb3rs' Rob Morrow Heading to ABC

Rob Morrow is saying goodbye to Numb3rs and hello to Truth. The 47-year-old actor has joined the cas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joely Kim Richardson
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 9, 1965, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »