Joely Richardson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joely Kim Richardson

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 9, 1965, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,863 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liam McIntyre

The Weekend Playlist: Spurt-acus Returns, a Pivotal Downton, the SAG Awards

Here's blood in your eye. And your hair, chest, ears, anywhere and everywhere it might pool. Gird your loins to make way for TV's most relentless avenging gladiator/terminator in Starz' Spartacus: War of the Damned (Friday, 9/8c), kicking off the fin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shining Through - Trailer
01:27 — A German-speaking secretary volunteers for a dangerous secret mission in Nazi Germany. Griffith is badly miscast!
Behaving Badly Trailer
00:56 — When her husband of 20 years falls in love with a younger woman, Bridget quietly moves on. For fives years she accepts her fate, filling her days with (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 8:00pm
The Patriot BBC

In 1776 South Carolina, a pacifist plantation owner joins the War for Independence after a British officer murders his 15-year-old son.

I’ll Watch694 Watching
Sat Jul 30 11:30pm
The Patriot BBC

In 1776 South Carolina, a pacifist plantation owner joins the War for Independence after a British officer murders his 15-year-old son.

I’ll Watch694 Watching
Wed Aug 3 8:00pm
The Patriot IFC

In 1776 South Carolina, a pacifist plantation owner joins the War for Independence after a British officer murders his 15-year-old son.

I’ll Watch694 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Chiklis
Critic's Notebook: ABC at TCA

Wait and see. That's a fairly typical approach to the fall TV season this time of year, as pilots ar…

Maura Tierney
The Whole Truth's Maura Tierney: I Have a New Perspective on Everything

When Maura Tierney makes her return to TV, it will be in a role tailor-made for her.The 45-year-old…

Maura Tierney
Maura Tierney Finds The Whole Truth at ABC

Less than a year after dropping out of Parenthood to undergo treatment for breast cancer, Maura Tier…

Matthew Perry
ABC Orders Six More Series For Fall

Matthew Perry and Michael Imperioli are among the stars returning to TV as ABC picked up six more ne…

Lynn Redgrave
Actress Lynn Redgrave Dies at 67

Lynn Redgrave, best known for her roles in the film Georgy Girl and Broadway shows Shakespeare for M…

Rob Morrow
Numb3rs' Rob Morrow Heading to ABC

Rob Morrow is saying goodbye to Numb3rs and hello to Truth. The 47-year-old actor has joined the cas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joely Kim Richardson
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 9, 1965, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor