Joely Richardson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joely Kim Richardson

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 9, 1965, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.98 out of 5 (2,862 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liam McIntyre

The Weekend Playlist: Spurt-acus Returns, a Pivotal Downton, the SAG Awards

Here's blood in your eye. And your hair, chest, ears, anywhere and everywhere it might pool. Gird your loins to make way for TV's most relentless avenging gladiator/terminator in Starz' Spartacus: War of the Damned (Friday, 9/8c), kicking off the fin… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 4:45pm
Vampire Academy TMC

Vampire-human hybrid Rose is tasked with protecting a benevolent breed of mortal vampires known as the Moroi from a race of ruthless, eternal bloodsuckers called the Strigoi.

Fri Jul 31 11:15pm
Endless Love HBOSGe

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

Sat Aug 1 12:30am
Vampire Academy TMC

Vampire-human hybrid Rose is tasked with protecting a benevolent breed of mortal vampires known as the Moroi from a race of ruthless, eternal bloodsuckers called the Strigoi.

More NewsSee all »

Michael Chiklis
Critic's Notebook: ABC at TCA

Wait and see. That's a fairly typical approach to the fall TV season this time of year, as pilots ar…

Maura Tierney
The Whole Truth's Maura Tierney: I Have a New Perspective on Everything

When Maura Tierney makes her return to TV, it will be in a role tailor-made for her.The 45-year-old…

Maura Tierney
Maura Tierney Finds The Whole Truth at ABC

Less than a year after dropping out of Parenthood to undergo treatment for breast cancer, Maura Tier…

Matthew Perry
ABC Orders Six More Series For Fall

Matthew Perry and Michael Imperioli are among the stars returning to TV as ABC picked up six more ne…

Lynn Redgrave
Actress Lynn Redgrave Dies at 67

Lynn Redgrave, best known for her roles in the film Georgy Girl and Broadway shows Shakespeare for M…

Rob Morrow
Numb3rs' Rob Morrow Heading to ABC

Rob Morrow is saying goodbye to Numb3rs and hello to Truth. The 47-year-old actor has joined the cas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joely Kim Richardson
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 9, 1965, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.98 out of 5 (2,862 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »