Joely Richardson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joely Kim Richardson

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 9, 1965, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.98 out of 5 (2,862 ratings)

Your Rating:

Joely Richardson Photos

  • Joely Richardson - The "Anonymous" screening at The Museum of Modern Art in New York City, October 20, 2011
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Joely Richardson - Louis Vuitton & Richard Prince dinner at the The Serpentine Gallery, London, June 24, 2008
    Photo By: Mike Marsland/WireImage.com
  • Joely Richardson - "Poiret: King of Fashion" Costume Institute Gala at The Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 7, 2007
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Joely Richardson, Bob Shaye, director, and Kathryn Hahn - "The Last Mimzy" Los Angeles premiere, March 20, 2007
    Photo By: Maury Phillips/WireImage.com
  • Rhiannon Leigh Wryn and Joely Richardson - "The Last Mimzy" - New York premiere after party in New York City, March 18, 2007
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Joely Richardson - The amfAR "Cinema Against AIDS" Gala, May 19, 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon and Joely Richardson - The 62nd Annual Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, January 16, 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Cate Blanchett and Joely Richardson - The BAFTA/LA Tea Party in Los Angeles, January 15, 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Joely Richardson and Kiefer Sutherland - 2004 Emmy Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Joely Richardson and Kiefer Sutherland - The 56ths Annual Emmy Awards, September 19, 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Joely Richardson - The "Nip/Tuck Season 2" premiere in Los Angeles, June 19, 2004
    Photo By: Chris Weeks/WireImage.com
  • Joely Richardson - The 61st Annual Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, January 25, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Joely Richardson - The 55th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, September 21, 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Natasha Richardson, Vanessa Redgrave and Joely Richardson - The 10th Anniversary benefit for the Christopher Reeve Paralysis Association in New York City, November 14, 2000
    Photo By: Nick Elgar/Getty Images
  • Natasha Richardson, Vanessa Redgrave and Joely Richardson - "Blue Sky" premiere, New York, NY, August 24, 1994
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Natasha Richardson, Joely Richardson and Vanessa Redgrave - on the set of "Camelot" in late 1966
    Photo By: Camera Press/Retna
  • circa late 1965/early 1966
    Photo By: Camera Press/Retna
  • The Tudors - Season 4 - Joely Richardson as Catherine Parr
    Photo By: Jonathan Hession/Showtime
  • The Tudors - Season 4 - Jonathan Rhys Meyers as Henry VIII and Joely Richardson as Catherine Parr
    Photo By: Jonathan Hession/Showtime
  • Nip/Tuck - Season 5 - "Ronnie Chase" - Joely Richardson as Julia
    Photo By: Michael Becker/FX
  • Nip/Tuck - "Connor McNamara 2026" - Dylan Walsh, Stark Sands, John Hensley, Joely Richardson
    Photo By: Michael Becker/FX
  • Nip/Tuck - Season 3, "Liz Cruz" - Joely Richardson as Julia and Peter Dinklage as Marlowe
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Nip/Tuck - Season 3, "Liz Cruz" - Peter Dinklage as Marlowe and Joely Richardson as Julia
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Nip/Tuck - "Conor McNamara" - Dylan Walsh & Joely Richardson star as Dr. Sean & Julia McNamara
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Nip/Tuck - Season 4, Conor McNamara" - Joely Richardson as Julia McNamara
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Nip/Tuck - "Dawn Budge" - Dylan Walsh, Joely Richardson and Kelsey Lynn Batelaan
    Photo By: Michael Becker/FX
  • Nip/Tuck - Joely Richardson and Dylan Walsh
    Photo By: courtesy FX
  • Nip/Tuck - Joely Richardson as "Julia McNamara"
    Photo By: Doug Hyun/FX

Related Galleries

The Worst American Accents

17 Photos | Oct 1, 2013