Joely Richardson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joely Kim Richardson

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 9, 1965, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.98 out of 5 (2,862 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liam McIntyre
The Weekend Playlist: Spurt-acus Returns, a Pivotal Downton, the SAG Awards

Here's blood in your eye. And your hair, chest, ears, anywhere and everywhere it might pool. Gird yo…

Michael Chiklis
Critic's Notebook: ABC at TCA

Wait and see. That's a fairly typical approach to the fall TV season this time of year, as pilots ar…

Maura Tierney
The Whole Truth's Maura Tierney: I Have a New Perspective on Everything

When Maura Tierney makes her return to TV, it will be in a role tailor-made for her.The 45-year-old…

Maura Tierney
Maura Tierney Finds The Whole Truth at ABC

Less than a year after dropping out of Parenthood to undergo treatment for breast cancer, Maura Tier…

Matthew Perry
ABC Orders Six More Series For Fall

Matthew Perry and Michael Imperioli are among the stars returning to TV as ABC picked up six more ne…

Lynn Redgrave
Actress Lynn Redgrave Dies at 67

Lynn Redgrave, best known for her roles in the film Georgy Girl and Broadway shows Shakespeare for M…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Worst American Accents

See the actors whose stateside dialect leaves a lot to be desired

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 9:00pm
Endless Love HBO2e

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

Wed Apr 8 12:45am
Endless Love HBO2e

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

Wed Apr 8 12:30pm
Return to Me SHO

The beat goes on for a grieving widower (David Duchovny) who starts a romance with a heart-transplant recipient (Minnie Driver). Marty O'Reilly: Carroll O'Connor. Angelo Pardipillo: Robert Loggia. Megan Dayton: Bonnie Hunt. Charlie Johnson: David Alan Grie (more…)