Joelle Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Joelle Carter

Birth Name: Joelle Marie Carter

Birth Place: Georgia

Birthday: October 10, 1972, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jacob Pitts, Erica Tazel, and Timothy Olyphant

Justified Boss Explains the Series' Final Showdown and Raylan's Last Heroic Act

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the series finale of Justified. Read at your own risk.] In the end, Justified's Raylan Givens finally learned when to not pull his gun. On Tuesday's series finale, Boyd (Walton Goggins) managed to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Justified Season 6
Based on Elmore Leonard's novella "Fire in the Hole," Justified was developed by Graham Yost and stars Timothy Olyphant as Deputy US Marshal Raylan Gi (more…)
Justified Season 6
Based on Elmore Leonard's novella "Fire in the Hole," Justified was developed by Graham Yost and stars Timothy Olyphant as Deputy US Marshal Raylan Gi (more…)
Justified Season 6
Based on Elmore Leonard's novella "Fire in the Hole," Justified was developed by Graham Yost and stars Timothy Olyphant as Deputy US Marshal Raylan Gi (more…)
Justified Season 6
Based on Elmore Leonard's novella "Fire in the Hole," Justified was developed by Graham Yost and stars Timothy Olyphant as Deputy US Marshal Raylan Gi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 9:30pm
American Pie 2 MTV

Jason Biggs and the rest of the original cast are back for seconds in this raunchy sequel involving fun and games at a summer beach house. It's a thinly plotted, episodic romp featuring reheated gags from the original. Shannon Elizabeth and Alyson Hanniga (more…)

I’ll Watch294 Watching
Sun Feb 14 9:30am
American Pie 2 MTV

Jason Biggs and the rest of the original cast are back for seconds in this raunchy sequel involving fun and games at a summer beach house. It's a thinly plotted, episodic romp featuring reheated gags from the original. Shannon Elizabeth and Alyson Hanniga (more…)

I’ll Watch294 Watching
Wed Feb 24 3:00pm
High Fidelity MOMAXe

The thirtysomething owner of a used-record store takes stock of his sorry excuse for a love life after his latest girlfriend (Iben Hjejle) leaves him. Rob: John Cusack. Barry: Jack Black. Dick: Todd Louiso. Ian: Tim Robbins. Marie: Lisa Bonet. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joelle Carter
Justified Postmortem: Joelle Carter Breaks Down Ava's Unthinkable Choice

Has she kissed her happy ending goodbye?

Walton Goggins
Justified Postmortem: Walton Goggins Breaks Down Boyd's Shocking Choice

Will it come back to haunt him?

Joelle Carter, Timothy Olyphant, Justified
Justified: Can Ava Make It Out of the Final Season Alive?

Is she more loyal to Raylan or Boyd?

Jon Cryer, Ashton Kutcher
Ask Matt: Men Getting Married, 24, Blacklist, TNT Shows and the Emmys

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I hav…

Justified
Postmortem: Justified Boss Answers Burning Questions, Teases Final Season Showdown

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 5 finale of┬áJustified. Read at your…

Joelle Carter
Justified Postmortem: Is Ava the New Prison Queen?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of┬áJustified. Read at your ow…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joelle Marie Carter
  • Birth Place: Georgia
  • Birthday: October 10, 1972, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Model