Joelle Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Joelle Carter

Birth Name: Joelle Marie Carter

Birth Place: Georgia

Birthday: October 10, 1972, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessalyn Gilsig

Scandal: Jake's Getting A New Wife

Jake Ballard (Scott Foley) married Vanessa Moss in Season 5 of Scandal. In Season 6, they'll still be married, but Vanessa will have different face: Joelle Carter, who previously appeared as Vanessa, has left the ABC drama and will be replaced by Gle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Trial of Her Life
02:35 — After she shoots a man suspected of firing on Roman, Burgess becomes the focus of an officer-involved shooting investigation. With the team in the cou (more…)
Next On: Raw Deal
00:30 — Boyd and the Crowes fly South for a crucial drug score, while Raylan pursues a small time grifter with big time enemies.
Next On: Whistle Past the Graveyard
00:30 — Raylan chases a missing Crowe, while Boyd and his new partners fight their way back across the border.
Season Finale: Restitution
00:30 — Raylan has one last shot at taking down Art's would-be assassin, while cartel killers have Boyd's back against the wall.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 1:00am
American Pie 2 HBO

Jason Biggs and the rest of the original cast are back for seconds in this raunchy sequel involving fun and games at a summer beach house. It's a thinly plotted, episodic romp featuring reheated gags from the original. Shannon Elizabeth and Alyson Hanniga (more…)

I’ll Watch310 Watching
Mon Aug 29 9:40am
High Fidelity HBOSGe

The thirtysomething owner of a used-record store takes stock of his sorry excuse for a love life after his latest girlfriend leaves him.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Mon Sep 5 3:15pm
American Pie 2 HBOSGe

Jason Biggs and the rest of the original cast are back for seconds in this raunchy sequel involving fun and games at a summer beach house. It's a thinly plotted, episodic romp featuring reheated gags from the original. Shannon Elizabeth and Alyson Hanniga (more…)

I’ll Watch310 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joelle Marie Carter
  • Birth Place: Georgia
  • Birthday: October 10, 1972, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay