Joel McHale Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joel Edward McHale

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: November 20, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(170 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Community</em>

The Community Movie Will Happen, Dan Harmon Says

During an appearance on Larry King Now, Dan Harmon dropped some news that is seriously streets ahead. The Community creator revealed he still has every intention of making the #SixSeasonsAndAMovie prophecy come true. He's just waiting for the perfec… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Great Indoors - First Look
04:15 — An adventure reporter must adapt to the times when he becomes the boss to a group of millennials in the digital department of a famous outdoor magazin (more…)
Community Season 2 “Epidemiology” Behind the Scenes
03:20 — Go Behind the Scenes with cast of Community, in this special inside look at the making of the season 2 Halloween Episode "Epidemiology".
Series 4 Sneak Peek
08:52 — A sneak peek at the fourth series of THE IT CROWD. Moss (Richard Ayoade), Roy (Chris O'Dowd) and Jen (Katherine Parkinson) are still trying to surviv (more…)
Sneak Peek
05:57 — Get a behind the scenes look at the new NBC comedy "Community" starring Joel McHale and Chevy Chase. ©2009 NBC Agency

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 7:00pm
Deliver Us From Evil STZEN

An NYPD cop teams up with an unorthodox priest investigate a rash of demonic possessions. Inspired by real events.

I’ll Watch145 Watching
Fri Jul 29 2:20am
Deliver Us From Evil STZEN

An NYPD cop teams up with an unorthodox priest investigate a rash of demonic possessions. Inspired by real events.

I’ll Watch145 Watching
Wed Aug 3 5:30pm
What's Your Number? FXM

Ally Darling (Anna Faris) becomes convinced that one of her many ex-boyfriends is the one that got away, and she begins visiting each of them in hopes of reeling in the perfect catch. With the help of her mischievous neighbor, Ally might just find the man (more…)

I’ll Watch236 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joel McHale, <em>The Soup</em>
E! Cancels The Soup

When will the final episode air?

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny, <em>The X-Files</em>
The X-Files Premiere Will Make You a Believer

Find out what to expect of the anticipated revival

Community
Community Is Canceled (Again), According to Joel McHale

Could it be revived again?

Community
A Community Movie Might Really Happen — And Soon!

Dan Harmon sounds off on what's next for the show's future

Joel McHale
Pop Pop! Joel McHale Joins The X-Files Revival

Meet Mulder's newest ally!

Community
Community: Do We Even Still Want Six Seasons and a Movie?

Yes, and here's why

Details

  • Birth Name: Joel Edward McHale
  • Birth Place: Rome, Italy
  • Birthday: November 20, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »