Joel McHale Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joel Edward McHale

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: November 20, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: TV host, Actor

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (165 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Community

Community Is Canceled (Again), According to Joel McHale

It's déjà vu time for Community fans: The show has been canceled, again. Star Joel McHale shared the news in an interview with Metro Weekly, saying that all the actors' contracts had expired after six seasons and that their collective salary demands… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 6 6:00pm
Mini's First Time LMN

Deliciously nasty noirish black comedy focusing on a scheming nymphet (Nikki Reed) who teams with her too-willing stepdad (Alec Baldwin) to drive her boozy mom mad. Carrie-Anne Moss, Jeff Goldblum, Luke Wilson. The directorial debut of Nick Guthe, who also (more…)

Fri Aug 7 9:30pm
The SoupTom Papa(Season 12, Episode 29) E!

Tom Papa appears.

Fri Aug 7 10:00pm
The SoupBrett GelmanNew(Season 12, Episode 30) E!

Brett Gelman appears.

More NewsSee all »

Community
A Community Movie Might Really Happen — And Soon!

Dan Harmon sounds off on what's next for the show's future

Joel McHale
Pop Pop! Joel McHale Joins The X-Files Revival

Meet Mulder's newest ally!

Community
Community: Do We Even Still Want Six Seasons and a Movie?

Yes, and here's why

Community
Community: Watch the First Trailer for Season 6!

Get a first look at Paget Brewster and Keith David

Paget Brewster, Keith David
Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will join Communi…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Exclusive: Yvette Nicole Brown Departs Community

Shirley, Community fans are going to be disappointed with this news. But alas, it's true: Yvette Nic…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joel Edward McHale
  • Birth Place: Rome, Italy
  • Birthday: November 20, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: TV host, Actor
  • User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (165 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »