Joel McHale Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joel Edward McHale

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: November 20, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(170 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Great Indoors</em>

The Great Indoors Creator Defends Show's Depiction of Millennials

The Great Indoors stars Joel McHale as an adventure reporter for an outdoor magazine Outdoor Limits, now relegated to oversee a group millennials by its publisher Roland (Stephen Fry). So naturally, when the cast and creators went in front of the Te… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Great Indoors, Season 1
The Great Indoors stars Joel McHale in a comedy about a renowned adventure reporter for an outdoor magazine who must adapt to the times when he become (more…)
The Great Indoors, Season 1
The Great Indoors stars Joel McHale in a comedy about a renowned adventure reporter for an outdoor magazine who must adapt to the times when he become (more…)
Bonus: Matt the Intern
02:47 — How exciting (and demanding) is it to work for Joel McHale? Matt shows what it takes to be a top-notch intern.
Bonus: The RuMate
00:51 — When horror movie "The Roommate" and RuPaul collide, things get scary--very scary.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 12:30pm
Phineas and FerbCandace Disconnected; Magic Carpet Ride DISXD

Phineas and Ferb make a phone for Candace with a transfer app that transports her to Easter Island; the boys create a magic carpet; Doofenshmirtz tries to ruin his brother's painting when it's unveiled at an art show.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Fri Sep 2 1:00am
The GetawayJoel McHale in Belfast(Season 1, Episode 1) ESQUI

Celebrities highlight restaurants, hangouts and tourist attractions in their favorite cities. In the opener, Joel McHale visits Belfast, Northern Ireland, to sample local whiskey, try out a tweed wardrobe, play golf and drive a DeLorean.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Sun Sep 4 6:50pm
Spider-Man 2 MOMAX

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch288 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Community</em>
The Community Movie Will Happen, Dan Harmon Says

Say it with us now: Pop pop!

Joel McHale, <em>The Soup</em>
E! Cancels The Soup

When will the final episode air?

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny, <em>The X-Files</em>
The X-Files Premiere Will Make You a Believer

Find out what to expect of the anticipated revival

Community
Community Is Canceled (Again), According to Joel McHale

Could it be revived again?

Community
A Community Movie Might Really Happen — And Soon!

Dan Harmon sounds off on what's next for the show's future

Joel McHale
Pop Pop! Joel McHale Joins The X-Files Revival

Meet Mulder's newest ally!

Details

  • Birth Name: Joel Edward McHale
  • Birth Place: Rome, Italy
  • Birthday: November 20, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend