Joel McHale Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joel Edward McHale

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: November 20, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(170 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Great Indoors</em>

The Great Indoors Creator Defends Show's Depiction of Millennials

The Great Indoors stars Joel McHale as an adventure reporter for an outdoor magazine Outdoor Limits, now relegated to oversee a group millennials by its publisher Roland (Stephen Fry). So naturally, when the cast and creators went in front of the Te… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Great Indoors - Explore The Great Indoors (Preview)
00:10 — The Great Indoors, starring Joel McHale as the boss to a group of millennials in his magazine's digital department premieres Thursday at October 27th (more…)
The Great Indoors - Not Outdoorsy (Preview)
00:10 — The Great Indoors, starring Joel McHale as the boss to a group of millennials in his magazine's digital department premieres Thursday at October 27th (more…)
The Great Indoors - Majestic (Preview)
00:20 — The Great Indoors, starring Joel McHale as the boss to a group of millennials in his magazine's digital department premieres Thursday at October 27th (more…)
The Great Indoors - In Touch With Nature (Preview)
00:10 — The Great Indoors, starring Joel McHale as the boss to a group of millennials in his magazine's digital department premieres Thursday at October 27th (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:00am
Phineas and FerbCandace Disconnected; Magic Carpet Ride DISXD

Phineas and Ferb make a phone for Candace with a transfer app that transports her to Easter Island; the boys create a magic carpet; Doofenshmirtz tries to ruin his brother's painting when it's unveiled at an art show.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:00pm
Spider-Man 2 MOMAX

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch290 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:30am
Phineas and FerbCandace Disconnected; Magic Carpet Ride DISXD

Phineas and Ferb make a phone for Candace with a transfer app that transports her to Easter Island; the boys create a magic carpet; Doofenshmirtz tries to ruin his brother's painting when it's unveiled at an art show.

I’ll Watch84 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Community</em>
The Community Movie Will Happen, Dan Harmon Says

Say it with us now: Pop pop!

Joel McHale, <em>The Soup</em>
E! Cancels The Soup

When will the final episode air?

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny, <em>The X-Files</em>
The X-Files Premiere Will Make You a Believer

Find out what to expect of the anticipated revival

Community
Community Is Canceled (Again), According to Joel McHale

Could it be revived again?

Community
A Community Movie Might Really Happen — And Soon!

Dan Harmon sounds off on what's next for the show's future

Joel McHale
Pop Pop! Joel McHale Joins The X-Files Revival

Meet Mulder's newest ally!

Details

  • Birth Name: Joel Edward McHale
  • Birth Place: Rome, Italy
  • Birthday: November 20, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet