Joel McHale Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joel Edward McHale

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: November 20, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(170 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Great Indoors</em>

The Great Indoors Creator Defends Show's Depiction of Millennials

The Great Indoors stars Joel McHale as an adventure reporter for an outdoor magazine Outdoor Limits, now relegated to oversee a group millennials by its publisher Roland (Stephen Fry). So naturally, when the cast and creators went in front of the Te… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Informant - Trailer 1
02:32 — The government goes after an agri-business giant with evidence given by the vice president.
Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World - Trailer 2
02:07 — A mother returns to her old profession -- she's a retired spy -- in order to prevent a villain bent on stopping time.
Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World - Clip - Lights Out
00:25 — A mother returns to her old profession -- she's a retired spy -- in order to prevent a villain bent on stopping time.
Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World - Trailer 1
02:29 — A mother returns to her old profession -- she's a retired spy -- in order to prevent a villain bent on stopping time.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 10:00pm
Spider-Man 2 MAXEAL

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch285 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:00am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Joel McHale Wears a Navy Zip-up and High Tops(Season 4, Episode 13) IFC

Joel McHale discusses having a strange birth and a Hollywood actor opens up about his recent firing. Meanwhile, the show begins operating under Scott's new high-tech Comedy Touch Touch 1000.

Sun Aug 28 1:30pm
Blended TBS

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmarish family vacation when two single parents and their respective kids end up at the same African safari resort for spring break.

I’ll Watch217 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Community</em>
The Community Movie Will Happen, Dan Harmon Says

Say it with us now: Pop pop!

Joel McHale, <em>The Soup</em>
E! Cancels The Soup

When will the final episode air?

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny, <em>The X-Files</em>
The X-Files Premiere Will Make You a Believer

Find out what to expect of the anticipated revival

Community
Community Is Canceled (Again), According to Joel McHale

Could it be revived again?

Community
A Community Movie Might Really Happen — And Soon!

Dan Harmon sounds off on what's next for the show's future

Joel McHale
Pop Pop! Joel McHale Joins The X-Files Revival

Meet Mulder's newest ally!

Details

  • Birth Name: Joel Edward McHale
  • Birth Place: Rome, Italy
  • Birthday: November 20, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: TV host, Actor