Joel McHale Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joel Edward McHale

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: November 20, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(170 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Great Indoors</em>

The Great Indoors Creator Defends Show's Depiction of Millennials

The Great Indoors stars Joel McHale as an adventure reporter for an outdoor magazine Outdoor Limits, now relegated to oversee a group millennials by its publisher Roland (Stephen Fry). So naturally, when the cast and creators went in front of the Te… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bonus: Matt the Intern
02:47 — How exciting (and demanding) is it to work for Joel McHale? Matt shows what it takes to be a top-notch intern.
Bonus: The RuMate
00:51 — When horror movie "The Roommate" and RuPaul collide, things get scary--very scary.
Bonus: Britney's Reused Tunes
01:38 — Britney Spears' new single "Hold It Against Me" has inspired an entire album, "Words I Heard at a Bar, Y'all." Check it out!
Joel McHale Talks Caitlyn Jenner, ‘Community’ Movie, More
04:15 — Joel McHale stops by Studio 1A to catch up with Kathie Lee and Hoda and he fills them in on a possible “Community” movie and the details of his latest (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 1:30pm
Phineas and FerbCandace Disconnected; Magic Carpet Ride DISXD

Phineas and Ferb make a phone for Candace with a transfer app that transports her to Easter Island; the boys create a magic carpet; Doofenshmirtz tries to ruin his brother's painting when it's unveiled at an art show.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Wed Aug 31 4:15pm
Spider-Man 2 MAX

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch288 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:30pm
Phineas and FerbCandace Disconnected; Magic Carpet Ride DISXD

Phineas and Ferb make a phone for Candace with a transfer app that transports her to Easter Island; the boys create a magic carpet; Doofenshmirtz tries to ruin his brother's painting when it's unveiled at an art show.

I’ll Watch84 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Community</em>
The Community Movie Will Happen, Dan Harmon Says

Say it with us now: Pop pop!

Joel McHale, <em>The Soup</em>
E! Cancels The Soup

When will the final episode air?

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny, <em>The X-Files</em>
The X-Files Premiere Will Make You a Believer

Find out what to expect of the anticipated revival

Community
Community Is Canceled (Again), According to Joel McHale

Could it be revived again?

Community
A Community Movie Might Really Happen — And Soon!

Dan Harmon sounds off on what's next for the show's future

Joel McHale
Pop Pop! Joel McHale Joins The X-Files Revival

Meet Mulder's newest ally!

Details

  • Birth Name: Joel Edward McHale
  • Birth Place: Rome, Italy
  • Birthday: November 20, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting