Joel McHale Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joel Edward McHale

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: November 20, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(170 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Great Indoors</em>

The Great Indoors Creator Defends Show's Depiction of Millennials

The Great Indoors stars Joel McHale as an adventure reporter for an outdoor magazine Outdoor Limits, now relegated to oversee a group millennials by its publisher Roland (Stephen Fry). So naturally, when the cast and creators went in front of the Te… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bonus: Matt the Intern
02:47 — How exciting (and demanding) is it to work for Joel McHale? Matt shows what it takes to be a top-notch intern.
Bonus: The RuMate
00:51 — When horror movie "The Roommate" and RuPaul collide, things get scary--very scary.
Bonus: Britney's Reused Tunes
01:38 — Britney Spears' new single "Hold It Against Me" has inspired an entire album, "Words I Heard at a Bar, Y'all." Check it out!
Joel McHale Talks Caitlyn Jenner, ‘Community’ Movie, More
04:15 — Joel McHale stops by Studio 1A to catch up with Kathie Lee and Hoda and he fills them in on a possible “Community” movie and the details of his latest (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 1:30pm
Blended TBS

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmarish family vacation when two single parents and their respective kids end up at the same African safari resort for spring break.

I’ll Watch217 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:30am
Blended TBS

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmarish family vacation when two single parents and their respective kids end up at the same African safari resort for spring break.

I’ll Watch217 Watching
Tue Aug 30 5:45am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Joel McHale Wears a Navy Zip-up and High Tops(Season 4, Episode 13) IFC

Joel McHale discusses having a strange birth and a Hollywood actor opens up about his recent firing. Meanwhile, the show begins operating under Scott's new high-tech Comedy Touch Touch 1000.

More NewsSee all »

<em>Community</em>
The Community Movie Will Happen, Dan Harmon Says

Say it with us now: Pop pop!

Joel McHale, <em>The Soup</em>
E! Cancels The Soup

When will the final episode air?

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny, <em>The X-Files</em>
The X-Files Premiere Will Make You a Believer

Find out what to expect of the anticipated revival

Community
Community Is Canceled (Again), According to Joel McHale

Could it be revived again?

Community
A Community Movie Might Really Happen — And Soon!

Dan Harmon sounds off on what's next for the show's future

Joel McHale
Pop Pop! Joel McHale Joins The X-Files Revival

Meet Mulder's newest ally!

Details

  • Birth Name: Joel Edward McHale
  • Birth Place: Rome, Italy
  • Birthday: November 20, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans