Joel McHale Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joel Edward McHale

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: November 20, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: TV host, Actor

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (165 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Community
Community: Do We Even Still Want Six Seasons and a Movie?

Yes, and here's why

Community
Community: Watch the First Trailer for Season 6!

Get a first look at Paget Brewster and Keith David

Paget Brewster, Keith David
Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will join Communi…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Exclusive: Yvette Nicole Brown Departs Community

Shirley, Community fans are going to be disappointed with this news. But alas, it's true: Yvette Nic…

Community
Inside the Last-Minute Scramble to Save Community

"Six seasons and a movie" almost didn't happen. As June drew to a close, time was running out to sav…

Community
Community Scores Last-Minute Renewal

School's back in session at Community, which has received an 11th hour order to return for a sixth a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Stars At the Movies

See which small-screen stars are hitting the big screen this summer

Beards of Sorrow: TV's Worst Trope?

Check out all the TV men who celebrate sadness by forgetting to shave

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 11:00pm
The SoupWWENew(Season 12, Episode 13) ESQTV

A WWE special includes appearances by Michael Cole, Jerry Lawler, Eva Marie, Daniel Bryan, the Miz and Naomi.

Mon Mar 30 11:30pm
The SoupRob Huebel(Season 12, Episode 12) ESQTV

Rob Huebel appears.

Tue Mar 31 3:00am
The SoupWWE(Season 12, Episode 13) E!

A WWE special includes appearances by Michael Cole, Jerry Lawler, Eva Marie, Daniel Bryan, the Miz and Naomi.