Joel McHale Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joel Edward McHale

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: November 20, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: TV host, Actor

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (165 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Community
Community: Watch the First Trailer for Season 6!

Get a first look at Paget Brewster and Keith David

Paget Brewster, Keith David
Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will jo…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 9:30am
Blended HBOSGe

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmare family holiday, when two single parents find themselves and their respective broods thrown together in South Africa.

Wed Mar 4 10:15am
CommunityAbed's Uncontrollable ChristmasNew(Season 2, Episode 11) COMEDY

Abed goes on a quest to find the meaning of Christmas after he awakens in stop-motion animation. A worried Jeff and Britta seek help from Professor Duncan, and the group eventually undergo hypnosis to join Abed in his world.

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
Blended HBOSGe

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmare family holiday, when two single parents find themselves and their respective broods thrown together in South Africa.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop