Joel McHaleCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joel Edward McHale

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: November 20, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: TV host, Actor

User Rating: (165 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paget Brewster, Keith David
Exclusive: Community Hires Two New Series Regulars

Two new Human Beings are on their way to Greendale. Paget Brewster and Keith David will jo…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Exclusive: Yvette Nicole Brown Departs Community

Shirley, Community fans are going to be disappointed with this news. But alas, it's true:…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 9:00am
Blended HBO2

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmare family holiday, when two single parents find themselves and their respective broods thrown together in South Africa.

Sun Feb 1 9:00am
The Soup(Season 12, Episode 5) E!

Joel McHale takes the show to Glendale, Ariz., home to Super Bowl XLIX. Guests include NFL players Martellus Bennett and Terrell Suggs.

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
Blended HBO2

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmare family holiday, when two single parents find themselves and their respective broods thrown together in South Africa.

Shop