Joel Kinnaman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Joel Nordstrom

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Birthday: November 25, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (106 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mireille Enos and Joel Kinnaman

Netflix Revives The Killing For One Last Case

This is a story about a perceived crime that led to two executions and two resurrections. And then there's the story on screen. "We're the cockro… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 20 9:00am
Safe House FX-E

A rookie CIA operative (Ryan Reynolds) goes on the run with a rogue former intelligence officer (Denzel Washington) after a South African safe house comes under attack by heavily armed mercenaries.

Tue Apr 21 7:00am
Safe House FX-E

A rookie CIA operative (Ryan Reynolds) goes on the run with a rogue former intelligence officer (Denzel Washington) after a South African safe house comes under attack by heavily armed mercenaries.

More NewsSee all »

Mireille Enos
VIDEO: Check Out a Clip from The Killing Season 4

Sarah Linden (Mireille Enos) and Stephen Holder (Joel Kinnaman) find themselves on the wrong side of…

The Killing
Watch the Trailer for The Killing's Final Season

The Killing will return from the dead one last time in August, this time on Netflix. And judging by…

Joel Kinnaman, Mireille Enos
Exclusive: The Killing's Veena Sud on Moving to Netflix, and Why You Should Binge Seasons 1-3

Netflix resurrects The Killing for one final six-episode season (its fourth) on Friday Aug. 1 (at 12…

Mireille Enos
Netflix Announces Premiere Date for The Killing Season 4

The Killing's fourth and final (no, really this time) season will premiere on Netflix on August 1. "…

Sterling Beaumon; Tyler Ross; Levi Meaden
The Killing Casts New Series Regulars for Season 4

The Killing has added three series regulars for its fourth and final season, which will consist of s…

Joan Allen, Mirielle Enos
Scoop: The Killing Targets Joan Allen as Linden's Nemesis

Oscar-nominated actress Joan Allen will cause trouble for The Killing's Detective Linden on the show…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Joel Nordstrom
  • Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
  • Birthday: November 25, 1979, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (106 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »