Joel Kinnaman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Joel Nordstrom

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Birthday: November 25, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joel Kinnaman

Suicide Squad's Joel Kinnaman Joins House of Cards

Suicide Squad and The Killing star Joel Kinnaman is joining House of Cards. A first-look image from the political drama's upcoming fourth season features Kinnaman chatting with President Frank Underwood (Kevin Spacey). There's also a third, empty cha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joel Kinnaman Has The Least Romantic Wedding Story
01:46 — Joel Kinnaman talks about getting married at an odd wedding chapel by a mysterious vampire woman.
Will Smith Tattooed "Skwad" on Joel Kinnaman's Arm
02:35 — Joel Kinnaman tells James about being on the set of Suicide Squad and letting Will Smith give him a tattoo.
Joel Kinnaman Confirms He's Joining the Suicide Squad As Rick Flag
00:42 — Robocop's Joel Kinnaman has confirmed that he will play Rick Flag in the upcoming Suicide Squad movie.
EXCLUSIVE: Behind the Music of 'RoboCop'
03:37 — The RoboCop remake starring Joel Kinnaman and Abbie Cornish is currently in theaters, and only ET has this amazing behind-the-scenes look at how the m (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:00pm
Robocop SPK

A Detroit cop is resurrected as a crimefighting cyborg, but his memories of his past life make him question his corrupt corporate overlords. Meanwhile, he seeks justice against the criminals who attacked him.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:00am
The Darkest Hour Syfy

Emile Hirsch stars in this sci-fi thriller about five youths who fight back against invisible energy-absorbing aliens in Moscow.

I’ll Watch203 Watching
Tue Aug 30 3:10pm
Run All Night MOMAX

A former mob hit man is haunted by his life of crime. But when his estranged son is marked to be killed, he's forced to turn against his former employers, including an aging crime boss who's also his best friend.

I’ll Watch91 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Suicide Squad</em>
Suicide Squad's First Cast Photo Has Us Insanely Excited

Task Force X is assembled and ready!

Mireille Enos and Joel Kinnaman
Netflix Revives The Killing For One Last Case

This is a story about a perceived crime that led to two executions and two resurrections. And then t…

Mireille Enos
VIDEO: Check Out a Clip from The Killing Season 4

Sarah Linden (Mireille Enos) and Stephen Holder (Joel Kinnaman) find themselves on the wrong side of…

The Killing
Watch the Trailer for The Killing's Final Season

The Killing will return from the dead one last time in August, this time on Netflix. And judging by…

Joel Kinnaman, Mireille Enos
Exclusive: The Killing's Veena Sud on Moving to Netflix, and Why You Should Binge Seasons 1-3

Netflix resurrects The Killing for one final six-episode season (its fourth) on Friday Aug. 1 (at 12…

Mireille Enos
Netflix Announces Premiere Date for The Killing Season 4

The Killing's fourth and final (no, really this time) season will premiere on Netflix on August 1. "…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Joel Nordstrom
  • Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
  • Birthday: November 25, 1979, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay