Joel Kinnaman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Joel Nordstrom

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Birthday: November 25, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(113 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joel Kinnaman

Suicide Squad's Joel Kinnaman Joins House of Cards

Suicide Squad and The Killing star Joel Kinnaman is joining House of Cards. A first-look image from the political drama's upcoming fourth season features Kinnaman chatting with President Frank Underwood (Kevin Spacey). There's also a third, empty cha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - The American Heartland Took Joel Kinnaman By Surprise
01:19 — Joel Kinnaman from, "House of Cards," visits "The Talk' and chats about his first time visiting the United States. At age 17, the Stockholm native wen (more…)
The Talk - Carnie Wilson on Recent 26 Pound Weight Loss: 'I changed my lifestyle'
02:31 — The hosts discuss the woman who gained back nearly all of the weight she lost on the game show "The Biggest Loser." Carnie Wilson says, "All I can sa (more…)
The Talk - Talk5 With Lesley Stahl
04:19 — '60 Minutes' reporter & author Lesley Stahl shares five things she learned while writing her book, "Becoming Grandma: The Joys and Science of the New (more…)
The Talk - Prince Tribute; Sharon Osbourne: 'There's a big hole without him in this world'
03:08 — "The Talk" hosts pay tribute to music icon, Prince and share video of his last performance. Sharon Osbourne says, "It's still so hard to come to the r (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 10:30am
Run All Night HBOSGe

A former mob hit man is haunted by his life of crime. But when his estranged son is marked to be killed, he's forced to turn against his former employers, including an aging crime boss who's also his best friend.

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Tue May 3 9:00pm
Run All Night HBOSGe

A former mob hit man is haunted by his life of crime. But when his estranged son is marked to be killed, he's forced to turn against his former employers, including an aging crime boss who's also his best friend.

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Wed May 4 4:50pm
Child 44 MAX

In 1953 Soviet Russia, an exiled secret-police agent hunts a serial killer who targets young boys. His investigation later reveals an unsettling conspiracy, which pits him against the ruthless government officials behind it.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Suicide Squad</em>
Suicide Squad's First Cast Photo Has Us Insanely Excited

Task Force X is assembled and ready!

Mireille Enos and Joel Kinnaman
Netflix Revives The Killing For One Last Case

This is a story about a perceived crime that led to two executions and two resurrections. And then t…

Mireille Enos
VIDEO: Check Out a Clip from The Killing Season 4

Sarah Linden (Mireille Enos) and Stephen Holder (Joel Kinnaman) find themselves on the wrong side of…

The Killing
Watch the Trailer for The Killing's Final Season

The Killing will return from the dead one last time in August, this time on Netflix. And judging by…

Joel Kinnaman, Mireille Enos
Exclusive: The Killing's Veena Sud on Moving to Netflix, and Why You Should Binge Seasons 1-3

Netflix resurrects The Killing for one final six-episode season (its fourth) on Friday Aug. 1 (at 12…

Mireille Enos
Netflix Announces Premiere Date for The Killing Season 4

The Killing's fourth and final (no, really this time) season will premiere on Netflix on August 1. "…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Joel Nordstrom
  • Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
  • Birthday: November 25, 1979, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »