Joel Kinnaman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Joel Nordstrom

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Birthday: November 25, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(114 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joel Kinnaman

Suicide Squad's Joel Kinnaman Joins House of Cards

Suicide Squad and The Killing star Joel Kinnaman is joining House of Cards. A first-look image from the political drama's upcoming fourth season features Kinnaman chatting with President Frank Underwood (Kevin Spacey). There's also a third, empty cha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robocop
00:22 — In RoboCop, the year is 2028 and multinational conglomerate OmniCorp is at the center of robot technology. Overseas, their drones have been used by th (more…)
The Talk - The American Heartland Took Joel Kinnaman By Surprise
01:19 — Joel Kinnaman from, "House of Cards," visits "The Talk' and chats about his first time visiting the United States. At age 17, the Stockholm native wen (more…)
The Talk - Friday Preview, April 22nd
00:20 — Friday's special guest is Joel Kinnaman.
Suicide Squad - Trailer 3
02:31 — A secret government agency recruits imprisoned supervillains to execute dangerous black ops missions in exchange for clemency.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 1:50am
Run All Night HBO2e

A former mob hit man is haunted by his life of crime. But when his estranged son is marked to be killed, he's forced to turn against his former employers, including an aging crime boss who's also his best friend.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Tue Jun 7 6:40pm
Child 44 MOMAXe

In 1953 Soviet Russia, an exiled secret-police agent hunts a serial killer who targets young boys. His investigation later reveals an unsettling conspiracy, which pits him against the ruthless government officials behind it.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Sun Jun 12 10:40pm
Child 44 MOMAXe

In 1953 Soviet Russia, an exiled secret-police agent hunts a serial killer who targets young boys. His investigation later reveals an unsettling conspiracy, which pits him against the ruthless government officials behind it.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Suicide Squad</em>
Suicide Squad's First Cast Photo Has Us Insanely Excited

Task Force X is assembled and ready!

Mireille Enos and Joel Kinnaman
Netflix Revives The Killing For One Last Case

This is a story about a perceived crime that led to two executions and two resurrections. And then t…

Mireille Enos
VIDEO: Check Out a Clip from The Killing Season 4

Sarah Linden (Mireille Enos) and Stephen Holder (Joel Kinnaman) find themselves on the wrong side of…

The Killing
Watch the Trailer for The Killing's Final Season

The Killing will return from the dead one last time in August, this time on Netflix. And judging by…

Joel Kinnaman, Mireille Enos
Exclusive: The Killing's Veena Sud on Moving to Netflix, and Why You Should Binge Seasons 1-3

Netflix resurrects The Killing for one final six-episode season (its fourth) on Friday Aug. 1 (at 12…

Mireille Enos
Netflix Announces Premiere Date for The Killing Season 4

The Killing's fourth and final (no, really this time) season will premiere on Netflix on August 1. "…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Joel Nordstrom
  • Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
  • Birthday: November 25, 1979, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »