Joel Kinnaman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Charles Joel Nordstrom

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Birthday: November 25, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (106 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Holds American and Swedish citizenships. His mother is Swedish and his father is American.
  • Went to high school in Texas for one year.
  • One of his sisters, Melinda Kinnaman, is an actress in Sweden.
  • Won the 2010 Guldbagge Award in the Best Supporting Actor category for his work in Snabba Cash.

Awards

  • 2010, Guldbagge Award — Best Supporting Actor: Winner

Relationships

  • Olivia Munn — Ex-significant Other
  • Melinda Kinnaman — Sister