Joel Grey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joel David Katz

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: April 11, 1932, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joel Grey

Broadway Legend Joel Grey Comes Out as Gay

Broadway legend and Oscar-winning star of Cabaret Joel Grey has come out as gay. In an interview with People, the 82-year-old revealed: "I don't like labels, but if you have to put a label on it, I'm a gay man." Out and proud celebrities During his c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Choke - Trailer 1
02:10 — Dark but funny tale of a sex addict who pays for his mother's health care by pretending to choke on food so that restaurant patrons can "save" him.
Tina Fey's Embarrassing Locker Room Incident
02:32 — Tina Fey tells Seth about her faux pas in a New Mexico ladies locker room.
Jay Pharoah Came Face to Face With Jay Z at the SNL 40th Anniversary
03:28 — Jay Z confronted Pharoah about his impression of him.
Joel Grey's Magical Effect On Hamilton
01:26 — All Joel Grey has to do is mention his name at the box office to get a ticket.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 8:00pm
Cabaret TCM

A flighty American nightclub singer and a shy English writer embark on a doomed romance in Weimar Republic-era Berlin, as the Nazi party begins steadily rising to power and the mood becomes dark. Stars Liza Minnelli and Joel Grey won Oscars, along with dir (more…)

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Thu Sep 8 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyNew History(Season 6, Episode 9) LIF-E

Owen recruits a fellow Iraq-war vet (Kim Raver) as the new cardiothoracic surgeon, and Cristina questions the move for both personal and professional reasons. Meanwhile, Izzie returns with her high-school mentor, who's seeking treatment for dementia; and t (more…)

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Thu Sep 8 6:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentCuba Libre(Season 2, Episode 16) WE

After a millionaire (Joel Grey) is released from prison, his wife and lawyer are murdered and he insists that he was the intended target. Dempsey Powers: Clifton Powell. Taye Powers: Sean Nelson. Jaqueetha: Lisa Branch. Jack Duvall: Tibor Feldman. Pamela W (more…)

I’ll Watch210 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joel Grey
Keck's Exclusives: Cabaret Star Joel Grey to Play Warehouse 13 Magic Man

Warehouse 13 has cast Cabaret star Joel Grey in the role of a magician. The 81-year-old Oscar and Go…

Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Nurse Jackie First Look: Jackie Needs a Little Help From Her Friends

After giving her husband the boot, Jackie is going to need a little help from her friends in the fou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joel David Katz
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, OH
  • Birthday: April 11, 1932, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans