Joel Grey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joel David Katz

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: April 11, 1932, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joel Grey

Broadway Legend Joel Grey Comes Out as Gay

Broadway legend and Oscar-winning star of Cabaret Joel Grey has come out as gay. In an interview with People, the 82-year-old revealed: "I don't like labels, but if you have to put a label on it, I'm a gay man." Out and proud celebrities During his c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Choke - Trailer 1
02:10 — Dark but funny tale of a sex addict who pays for his mother's health care by pretending to choke on food so that restaurant patrons can "save" him.
Tina Fey's Embarrassing Locker Room Incident
02:32 — Tina Fey tells Seth about her faux pas in a New Mexico ladies locker room.
Jay Pharoah Came Face to Face With Jay Z at the SNL 40th Anniversary
03:28 — Jay Z confronted Pharoah about his impression of him.
Joel Grey's Magical Effect On Hamilton
01:26 — All Joel Grey has to do is mention his name at the box office to get a ticket.

More NewsSee all »

Joel Grey
Keck's Exclusives: Cabaret Star Joel Grey to Play Warehouse 13 Magic Man

Warehouse 13 has cast Cabaret star Joel Grey in the role of a magician. The 81-year-old Oscar and Go…

Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Nurse Jackie First Look: Jackie Needs a Little Help From Her Friends

After giving her husband the boot, Jackie is going to need a little help from her friends in the fou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joel David Katz
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, OH
  • Birthday: April 11, 1932, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet