Joel Grey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joel David Katz

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: April 11, 1932, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joel Grey

Broadway Legend Joel Grey Comes Out as Gay

Broadway legend and Oscar-winning star of Cabaret Joel Grey has come out as gay. In an interview with People, the 82-year-old revealed: "I don't like labels, but if you have to put a label on it, I'm a gay man." Out and proud celebrities During his c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joel Grey, 82, Comes Out as Gay: Broadway Legend and Father of Jennifer Grey Adds, "I Don't Like Labels"
Legendary Oscar and Tony-winning actor Joel Grey , father of Dirty Dancing actress Jennifer Grey , has come out publicly as a gay man. The 82-year-old (more…)
Marysol taps with Tony-nominated "Anything Goes"
06:09 — Marysol Castro talks to Joel Grey and Sutton Foster, stars of the Tony-nominated "Anything Goes," about the historic pedigree of the Broadway hit. The (more…)
Jennifer and Joel Grey walk Tony Awards red carpet
00:42 — The father and daughter pair talk Broadway, "Fun Home" and more on the red carpet of the 2015 Tonys
At 82, Broadway Star Joel Grey Comes Out as Gay
Actor Joel Grey, an Oscar winner for his role in 'Cabaret' opposite Liza Minnelli and who was married to actress Jo Wilder for 24 years, on Wednesday (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Dec 10 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyNew History(Season 6, Episode 9) LIFE

Owen recruits a fellow Iraq-war vet (Kim Raver) as the new cardiothoracic surgeon, and Cristina questions the move for both personal and professional reasons. Meanwhile, Izzie returns with her high-school mentor, who's seeking treatment for dementia; and t (more…)

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joel Grey
Keck's Exclusives: Cabaret Star Joel Grey to Play Warehouse 13 Magic Man

Warehouse 13 has cast Cabaret star Joel Grey in the role of a magician. The 81-year-old Oscar and Go…

Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Nurse Jackie First Look: Jackie Needs a Little Help From Her Friends

After giving her husband the boot, Jackie is going to need a little help from her friends in the fou…


  • Birth Name: Joel David Katz
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, OH
  • Birthday: April 11, 1932, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »