Joel Grey Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joel David Katz

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: April 11, 1932, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joel Grey
Broadway Legend Joel Grey Comes Out as Gay

Why he's coming out at 82

Joel Grey
Keck's Exclusives: Cabaret Star Joel Grey to Play Warehouse 13 Magic Man

Warehouse 13 has cast Cabaret star Joel Grey in the role of a magician. The 81-year-old Oscar and Go…

Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Nurse Jackie First Look: Jackie Needs a Little Help From Her Friends

After giving her husband the boot, Jackie is going to need a little help from her friends in the fou…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Surprising Celebrity Family Ties

Check out the stars you didn't know were related

Tony Awards 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 65th annual Tony Awards

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:35am
Choke HBOSGe

Offbeat portrait of a sex-addicted scam artist (Sam Rockwell) is based on a novel by Chuck Palahniuk ("Fight Club") and written and directed by Clark Gregg, who costars as the manager of a New England theme park. Brad William Henke, Anjelica Huston, Kelly (more…)

Fri Apr 3 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentCuba Libre(Season 2, Episode 16) WGNA

After a millionaire (Joel Grey) is released from prison, his wife and lawyer are murdered and he insists that he was the intended target. Dempsey Powers: Clifton Powell. Taye Powers: Sean Nelson. Jaqueetha: Lisa Branch. Jack Duvall: Tibor Feldman. Pamela W (more…)

Mon Apr 6 4:15am
Choke HBO2

Offbeat portrait of a sex-addicted scam artist (Sam Rockwell) is based on a novel by Chuck Palahniuk ("Fight Club") and written and directed by Clark Gregg, who costars as the manager of a New England theme park. Brad William Henke, Anjelica Huston, Kelly (more…)