Joel GreyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joel David Katz

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: April 11, 1932, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Joel Grey
Keck's Exclusives: Cabaret Star Joel Grey to Play Warehouse 13 Magic Man

Warehouse 13 has cast Cabaret star Joel Grey in the role of a magician. The 81-year-old Os…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 2:55am
Choke MOMAX

Offbeat portrait of a sex-addicted scam artist (Sam Rockwell) is based on a novel by Chuck Palahniuk ("Fight Club") and written and directed by Clark Gregg, who costars as the manager of a New England theme park. Brad William Henke, Anjelica Huston, Kelly (more…)