Joe Torre Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Torre

Birth Name: Joseph Paul Torre

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 18, 1940, Cancer

Profession: MLB manager, Former player

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Charles Osgood tribute: Joe Torre
01:11 — The baseball great pays homage to a great baseball fan: Veteran CBS Newsman Charles Osgood.
Bebé Se Cayó de Un Edificio y Fue Atrapado en el Aire por Una Buena Samaritana
01:53 — El pequeño está vivo gracias a los reflejos de una mujer. La salvadora resultó ser la hija del reconocido ex mánager de los Yanquis Joe Torre.
Adam McKay Once Pranked Lorne Michaels
01:57 — Former SNL head writer Adam McKay called Lorne's office pretending to be Joe Torre.
Schein: Joe Torre tells managers to cool it
01:51 — Tony Luftman discusses Joe Torre's letter to all MLB managers regarding arguing with umpires.

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Paul Torre
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 18, 1940, Cancer
  • Profession: MLB manager, Former player

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college