Joe Theismann Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Theismann

Birth Name: Joseph Robert Theismann

Birth Place: New Brunswick, NJ

Birthday: September 9, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Football analyst, Former NFL player

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rachel Frederickson

Top Moments: Bachelor Wades Into Sexy Waters and Biggest Loser's Shocking Loss

Our top moments of the week:15. Best Verbal Volley: Looks like Jon Cryer's "lame side-kik" has had enough. After joking on Jimmy Kimmel Live that he's trying to "skew towards" Charlie Sheen's antics when he was fired from Two and a Half Men, a fed-up… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Theismann: Staying healthy key to Cousins' success
Former Redskins QB Joe Theismann explains why Kirk Cousins has thrived for Washington this season.
Corned Beef Hash Casserole
04:02 — Try Michael's version of this classic breakfast dish!
Drive Thru Food Fight w/ Joe Theismann
03:19 — James and Super Bowl champion Joe Theismann take turns throwing fast food items at each other as a stunt driver whips them around a restaurant.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 5:30pm
That '70s ShowCelebration DayNew(Season 5, Episode 25) POP

In the fifth-season finale, Jackie plays Kelso against Hyde on a pre-graduation camping trip, where Fez hopes to get lucky before his deportation. Joe Theismann has a cameo in Red's fantasy of a childless household. Laurie: Lisa Robin Kelly. Joanne: Mo Gaf (more…)

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Tue Feb 16 12:30am
That '70s ShowCelebration Day(Season 5, Episode 25) POP

In the fifth-season finale, Jackie plays Kelso against Hyde on a pre-graduation camping trip, where Fez hopes to get lucky before his deportation. Joe Theismann has a cameo in Red's fantasy of a childless household. Laurie: Lisa Robin Kelly. Joanne: Mo Gaf (more…)

I’ll Watch46 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Robert Theismann
  • Birth Place: New Brunswick, NJ
  • Birthday: September 9, 1949, Virgo
  • Profession: Football analyst, Former NFL player

Trending TonightSee all »