Joe Scarborough Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Scarborough

Birth Name: Charles Joseph Scarborough

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1963, Aries

Profession: TV host, Political analyst, Author, Former Congressman

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Katie Couric

SVU Scoop: Alec Baldwin to Play New York Columnist, Katie Couric to Appear

Alec Baldwin is sure playing against type for his upcoming guest role on Law & Order: SVU. Baldwin, whose casting was revealed last week, will play Jimmy MacArthur, a controversial New York newspaper columnist who questions the SVU squad's motive… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Johnson Has Interesting Interview Response
05:29 — MSNBC's Kasie Hunt talks with Gary Johnson, who gave an interesting remark during their discussion.
How Trump Can Cause Debate Drama
08:24 — The Morning Joe panel discusses the upcoming Monday debate between Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump, suggesting that Trump will go after big moments d (more…)
Global Citizen Festival Returns to NYC
02:43 — Global Citizen's Hugh Evans joins Morning Joe to preview the upcoming 2016 Global Citizen Festival held in New York City.
Race Remarks Further Intensify 2016 Debate
06:04 — The Morning Joe panel looks at recent comments made by a Republican congressman and a Trump county chair from Ohio, now resigned, about race.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch466 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ann Coulter
VIDEO: Ann Coulter Repeatedly Bleeped Out on Morning Joe

Ann Coulter gave the Morning Joe censor button a workout Tuesday when she repeatedly called Sen. Joh…

Soledad O'Brien
The Biz: A New Breakfast Club

The morning shows used to compete to have the splashiest street-level studios and big stunts. But no…

Moammar Gadhafi
Gadhafi Killed; Bloody Images of His Body Aired

Fugitive Libyan dictator Moammar Gadhafi was killed Thursday when rebels took over his hometown, and…

True Blood
Top Moments: True Blood's Lost Year and Stewart Goes On the Offensive

Our top moments of the week: 15. Most Nauseating Puppy Love: Platinum Hit's lovebird hipsters Johnn…

Mark Halperin
MSNBC Suspends Time Editor Mark Halperin For Calling President Obama "a D—" on Live TV

Mark Halperin, a senior political analyst for MSNBC, called President Obama "a d—" on Morning Joe an…

Joe Scarborough
MSNBC Suspends Joe Scarborough for Political Donations

MSNBC's Joe Scarborough has been suspended for two days without pay after he acknowledged making pol…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Joseph Scarborough
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: April 9, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: TV host, Political analyst, Author, Former Congressman

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.