Joe Scarborough Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Scarborough

Birth Name: Charles Joseph Scarborough

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1963, Aries

Profession: TV host, Political analyst, Author, Former Congressman

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Katie Couric

SVU Scoop: Alec Baldwin to Play New York Columnist, Katie Couric to Appear

Alec Baldwin is sure playing against type for his upcoming guest role on Law & Order: SVU. Baldwin, whose casting was revealed last week, will play Jimmy MacArthur, a controversial New York newspaper columnist who questions the SVU squad's motive… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What Did Trump Do to Add to His Vote Total?
07:09 — Did Donald Trump do much to court undecided voters during his debate performance? The Morning Joe panel discusses.
Trump Says His Debate Mic Was Defective
01:53 — Donald Trump said Tuesday morning during a Fox interview he didn't want to believe in conspiracy theories, but that his microphone wasn't working prop (more…)
Clinton Campaign: Trump Was Not Presidential
08:57 — Joel Benenson, of Hillary Clinton's campaign, discusses Monday's debate performance and why he did not act presidential.
What Did We Learn: Tuesday, September 27
02:26 — What Did We Learn: The Morning Joe panel discusses what they learned for Tuesday, September 27.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Mon Oct 3 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch466 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ann Coulter
VIDEO: Ann Coulter Repeatedly Bleeped Out on Morning Joe

Ann Coulter gave the Morning Joe censor button a workout Tuesday when she repeatedly called Sen. Joh…

Soledad O'Brien
The Biz: A New Breakfast Club

The morning shows used to compete to have the splashiest street-level studios and big stunts. But no…

Moammar Gadhafi
Gadhafi Killed; Bloody Images of His Body Aired

Fugitive Libyan dictator Moammar Gadhafi was killed Thursday when rebels took over his hometown, and…

True Blood
Top Moments: True Blood's Lost Year and Stewart Goes On the Offensive

Our top moments of the week: 15. Most Nauseating Puppy Love: Platinum Hit's lovebird hipsters Johnn…

Mark Halperin
MSNBC Suspends Time Editor Mark Halperin For Calling President Obama "a D—" on Live TV

Mark Halperin, a senior political analyst for MSNBC, called President Obama "a d—" on Morning Joe an…

Joe Scarborough
MSNBC Suspends Joe Scarborough for Political Donations

MSNBC's Joe Scarborough has been suspended for two days without pay after he acknowledged making pol…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Joseph Scarborough
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: April 9, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: TV host, Political analyst, Author, Former Congressman

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent