Joe Scarborough Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Scarborough

Birth Name: Charles Joseph Scarborough

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: April 9, 1963, Aries

Profession: TV host, Political analyst, Author, Former Congressman

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin, Katie Couric

SVU Scoop: Alec Baldwin to Play New York Columnist, Katie Couric to Appear

Alec Baldwin is sure playing against type for his upcoming guest role on Law & Order: SVU. Baldwin, whose casting was revealed last week, will play Jimmy MacArthur, a controversial New York newspaper columnist who questions the SVU squad's motive… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What Endorsements Mean in the 2016 Race
14:01 — When it comes to both Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump, how important are endorsements and how important is winning the news cycle? The Morning Joe pa (more…)
Why Clinton Camp Won't Take Trump for Granted
03:24 — Ron Fournier and the Morning Joe panel discuss how the Clinton campaign will approach Donald Trump's candidacy.
What Is the Path Forward for Sanders?
05:28 — Sen. Bernie Sanders picked up a win in the Indiana primary, and he is vowing to fight on in his campaign. Chris Jansing and Time's Jay Newton-Small di (more…)
Trump Picks up Another GOP Endorsement
00:39 — A spokeswoman for Sen. Kelly Ayotte, R-NH, tells Morning Joe that Ayotte will back Donald Trump for president.

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch404 Watching
Fri May 6 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch404 Watching
Mon May 9 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch404 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ann Coulter
VIDEO: Ann Coulter Repeatedly Bleeped Out on Morning Joe

Ann Coulter gave the Morning Joe censor button a workout Tuesday when she repeatedly called Sen. Joh…

Soledad O'Brien
The Biz: A New Breakfast Club

The morning shows used to compete to have the splashiest street-level studios and big stunts. But no…

Moammar Gadhafi
Gadhafi Killed; Bloody Images of His Body Aired

Fugitive Libyan dictator Moammar Gadhafi was killed Thursday when rebels took over his hometown, and…

True Blood
Top Moments: True Blood's Lost Year and Stewart Goes On the Offensive

Our top moments of the week: 15. Most Nauseating Puppy Love: Platinum Hit's lovebird hipsters Johnn…

Mark Halperin
MSNBC Suspends Time Editor Mark Halperin For Calling President Obama "a D—" on Live TV

Mark Halperin, a senior political analyst for MSNBC, called President Obama "a d—" on Morning Joe an…

Joe Scarborough
MSNBC Suspends Joe Scarborough for Political Donations

MSNBC's Joe Scarborough has been suspended for two days without pay after he acknowledged making pol…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Joseph Scarborough
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: April 9, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: TV host, Political analyst, Author, Former Congressman