Joe Rogan Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Rogan

Birth Name: Joseph Rogan

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: August 11, 1967, Leo

Profession: Comedian, Actor, TV host, Commentator

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fear Factor

NBC Pulls Fear Factor's Donkey Semen Episode

Donkey semen won't be served for now.NBC has pulled Monday's episode of Fear Factor in which teams of twins have to drink two glasses of donkey semen to advance to the next round. A repeat will air in its place. Check out photos from Fear Factor The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris D’Elia and Joe Rogan: Bathroom Talk
01:08 — Our Camera guy talked to comedians Chris Delia and Joe Rogan about Australia having outdoor public urinals! Would you want to pee outside?
Comedian Joe Rogan: There Is One Place He Hasn’t Done Stand Up At
00:50 — Joe Rogan tells us he has never performed at a hospice but it might be a good idea for the TMZ Comedy Tour, considering the guest…can’t leave.
UFC 166: Gilbert Melendez vs Diego Sanchez
26:29 — Gilbert hace su segunda aparición en el UFC al enfretarse a Diego Sanchez, fue una de las mejores peleas jamás vistas en el UFC según comentarios de J (more…)
The Man Show - Season 4
With new hosts Joe Rogan and Doug Stanhope waiting in the wings, Adam Carolla and Jimmy Kimmel host their final chauvinistic season of Comedy Central' (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 6:00pm
Here Comes the Boom FX

A dedicated high-school biology teacher and one-time collegiate wrestler attempts to raise the money to rescue his school's failing music program by becoming a mixed-martial-arts fighter, and discovers a newfound sense of confidence in the process.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Fri Oct 7 7:00am
Here Comes the Boom FX

A dedicated high-school biology teacher and one-time collegiate wrestler attempts to raise the money to rescue his school's failing music program by becoming a mixed-martial-arts fighter, and discovers a newfound sense of confidence in the process.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Fri Oct 7 12:26pm
Chappelle's Show(Season 2, Episode 12) COMEDY

Tyrone Biggums stars on “Fear Factor.” Guests include Joe Rogan, Nick Cannon and Wayne Brady.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Fear Factor
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Fear Factor, a Hawaii Five-0 Wedding and More!

On the 12th day of December, with only 12 days (gulp) until Christmas Eve, here's a dozen topics of…

Joe Rogan, Fear Factor
Fear Factor Reboot Returns This December

NBC will premiere what it's calling the "bigger and more outrageous" version of Fear Factor on Dec.…

Joe Rogan
Exclusive: Joe Rogan to Return as Fear Factor Host

Joe Rogan has officially signed on to return as the host of NBC's Fear Factor revival. Rogan, who ho…

Fear Factor
Bigger – But Maybe Less Shocking – Fear Factor to Return to NBC

Fear is not a factor for NBC when it comes to resurrecting one of its reality competition shows. The…

Joe Rogan
Punk'd Gone Wild? Game Show Plays Gags for Cash

If Punk'd plays on unsuspecting celebrities, Game Show in My Head brings hidden camera gags to the u…

Joe Rogan
Joe Rogan: Thieving Comics Are No Laughing Matter

Not so long ago, Joe Rogan was talking people into eating bugs and jumping out of planes as the host…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Rogan
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: August 11, 1967, Leo
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, TV host, Commentator

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments