Joe Rogan Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Rogan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph Rogan

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: August 11, 1967, Leo

Profession: Comedian, Actor, TV host, Commentator

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fear Factor
NBC Pulls Fear Factor's Donkey Semen Episode

Donkey semen won't be served for now.NBC has pulled Monday's episode of Fear Factor in which teams o…

Fear Factor
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Fear Factor, a Hawaii Five-0 Wedding and More!

On the 12th day of December, with only 12 days (gulp) until Christmas Eve, here's a dozen topics of…

Joe Rogan, Fear Factor
Fear Factor Reboot Returns This December

NBC will premiere what it's calling the "bigger and more outrageous" version of Fear Factor on Dec.…

Joe Rogan
Exclusive: Joe Rogan to Return as Fear Factor Host

Joe Rogan has officially signed on to return as the host of NBC's Fear Factor revival. Rogan, who ho…

Fear Factor
Bigger – But Maybe Less Shocking – Fear Factor to Return to NBC

Fear is not a factor for NBC when it comes to resurrecting one of its reality competition shows. The…

Joe Rogan
Punk'd Gone Wild? Game Show Plays Gags for Cash

If Punk'd plays on unsuspecting celebrities, Game Show in My Head brings hidden camera gags to the u…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 10 3:35am
Chappelle's Show(Season 2, Episode 12) COMEDY

Tyrone Biggums stars on “Fear Factor.” Guests include Joe Rogan, Nick Cannon and Wayne Brady.