Joe Piscopo Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Piscopo

Birth Name: Joseph Charles Piscopo

Birth Place: Passaic, NJ

Birthday: June 17, 1951, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marie Haygood, Brandon Williams, Barry Williams

Watch This Tonight: Celebrity Wife Swap

Celebrity Wife Swap is taking a different approach this week. Instead of swapping spouses, comedian Joe Piscopo and actor Barry Williams will be trading work wives — their personal assistants. Summer TV Preview: Where w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joe Takes a Bride
02:15 — SNL cast member Joe Piscopo takes a moment to let viewers know that he's met and fallen in love with the elderly Rose Kennedy.
John Cena On Filming His Trainwreck Sex Scene
02:32 — Sex scenes are awkward for everyone, even John Cena.
Frank Sinatra Sings Public Domain
03:56 — Joe Piscopo sings classic (and royalty free) songs as Frank Sinatra.
Very, Very Hungry Man Dinners
02:14 — Ronald Reagan (Joe Piscopo) introduces a collection of poverty line cuisine that is guaranteed to leave your family hungry.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 6:00pm
Law & OrderCry Wolf(Season 15, Episode 8) ION

A radio personality (Jose Zuniga) is almost killed, but the police thinks that it may have been a publicity stunt. Jarret Whitestone: Joe Piscopo. Michael Ruffino: Arthur Nascarella. Fontana: Dennis Farina.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:00am
Law & OrderCry Wolf(Season 15, Episode 8) TNT

A radio personality (Jose Zuniga) is almost killed, but the police thinks that it may have been a publicity stunt. Jarret Whitestone: Joe Piscopo. Michael Ruffino: Arthur Nascarella. Fontana: Dennis Farina.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Tue Oct 4 4:30pm
Celebrity Wife SwapJoe Piscopo/Barry Williams(Season 3, Episode 10) FYI

The personal assistants of Joe Piscopo and Barry Williams swap places.

I’ll Watch100 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Donald Trump, <EM>The Apprentice</EM>
Does Trump Fake Apprentice Twists?

Oftentimes at this point in The Apprentice's umpteen-week "job interview" — this round's season-ende…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Charles Piscopo
  • Birth Place: Passaic, NJ
  • Birthday: June 17, 1951, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet