Joe Piscopo Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Piscopo

Birth Name: Joseph Charles Piscopo

Birth Place: Passaic, NJ

Birthday: June 17, 1951, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marie Haygood, Brandon Williams, Barry Williams

Watch This Tonight: Celebrity Wife Swap

Celebrity Wife Swap is taking a different approach this week. Instead of swapping spouses, comedian Joe Piscopo and actor Barry Williams will be trading work wives — their personal assistants. Summer TV Preview: Where w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joe Takes a Bride
02:15 — SNL cast member Joe Piscopo takes a moment to let viewers know that he's met and fallen in love with the elderly Rose Kennedy.
Very, Very Hungry Man Dinners
02:14 — Ronald Reagan (Joe Piscopo) introduces a collection of poverty line cuisine that is guaranteed to leave your family hungry.
Don Pardo Returns to SNL
01:44 — When Joe Piscopo tries to welcome him back, Don Pardo can't stop announcing the fabulous trip he took and wonderful items he used during his year off.
John Cena On Filming His Trainwreck Sex Scene
02:32 — Sex scenes are awkward for everyone, even John Cena.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 11:00pm
Law & OrderAmbitious(Season 9, Episode 21) SUND

The investigation of a murder leads to two strip-club owners (Joe Piscopo, Mark Linn-Baker) and a mob boss's son (Jeremy Davidson) to whom they pay more than $100,000 a year. Sklar: Richard Libertini. Gervits: John Driver. Lisa Gibson: Julia Mueller. Sager (more…)

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Sun Sep 4 6:00am
Law & OrderFormerly Famous(Season 12, Episode 6) TNT

Gary Busey plays a former singer whose wife is found shot to death blocks from the restaurant where they had just finished dinner. Arthur Cahill: Joe Piscopo. Brad Feldman: Bruce Altman. Peter Vega: David Allen Case. Jason Vega: Nathan J. Wetherington. Bri (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Mon Sep 5 7:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Outrageous Okona(Season 2, Episode 4) BBC

The crew hosts the captain of a disabled ship, who's accused of jewel theft; meanwhile, Data tries to understand humor. Comic: Joe Piscopo. Okona: William O. Campbell. Debin: Douglas Rowe. Kushell: Albert Stratton.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Donald Trump, <EM>The Apprentice</EM>
Does Trump Fake Apprentice Twists?

Oftentimes at this point in The Apprentice's umpteen-week "job interview" — this round's season-ende…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Charles Piscopo
  • Birth Place: Passaic, NJ
  • Birthday: June 17, 1951, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay