Joe Pesci Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Pesci

Birth Name: Joseph Frank Pesci

Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 9, 1943, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Comic

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Goodfellas

AMC Developing Goodfellas Series

AMC is developing a TV series based on Goodfellas, Deadline reports. Nicholas Pileggi — who wrote the Martin Scorsese mob classic and Wiseguy, the book on which the movie is based — is attached to co-write the series with Jorge Zamacona (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Joe Pesci Show: Sharon Stone, Macaulay Culkin and Jim Carrey
08:01 — On his talk show, the easily offended Joe Pesci sits down with his Casino co-star Sharon Stone, Home Alone's Macaulay Culkin and funnyman Jim Carrey.
Monologue: Tom Hanks Fills in for Joe Pesci
04:27 — Tom Hanks fills in for Joe Pesci after he's unable to host. Hanks then goes backstage and gets irritated when Phil Hartman says he's funny.
The Joe Pesci Show: Robert De Niro, Mel Gibson, Danny Glover and Brad Pitt
08:02 — On his talk show, the quick-tempered Joe Pesci welcomes longtime friend Robert De Niro, Lethal Weapon's Mel Gibson and Danny Glover, and Brad Pitt.
Home Alone - Official Trailer
02:12 — An eight-year-old boy defends his house from bumbling burglars when he is accidentally left there by his vacationing family. The highest-grossing come (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 4:20pm
The Good Shepherd HBOSGe

This spy thriller takes a behind-the-scenes look at the cloak-and-dagger doings of the CIA, focusing on the conflicted emotions of a Yale graduate who is recruited by the top-secret government organization.

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Wed Oct 5 5:00pm
Goodfellas AMC

Gangster saga explores the life of organized crime as it chronicles the true-life rise and fall of New York mobster and FBI informant Henry Hill and the more prominent "goodfellas" in his world. Henry comes up through the ranks, but quickly learns that his (more…)

I’ll Watch1353 Watching
Thu Oct 6 11:30am
Goodfellas AMC

Gangster saga explores the life of organized crime as it chronicles the true-life rise and fall of New York mobster and FBI informant Henry Hill and the more prominent "goodfellas" in his world. Henry comes up through the ranks, but quickly learns that his (more…)

I’ll Watch1353 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Al Pacino
Al Pacino Joins Gotti Film

Al Pacino is joining another mob family. The Godfather alum will star in Gotti: Three Generations, a…

Kelly Preston
Kelly Preston to Play John Travolta's Wife in Gotti Film

Gotti: Three Generations is becoming a real family affair: Kelly Preston has joined her husband John…

Lindsay Lohan and Victoria Gotti
Lindsay Lohan Joins Gotti Film — Will This Be Her Comeback?

Lindsay Lohan will play Kim Gotti opposite John Travolta in the film Gotti: Three Generations, Varie…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan In Talks to Join Gotti Biopic

Lindsay Lohan has been approached to join the biopic Gotti: Three Generations, the Associated Press…

Nancy Juvonen and Jimmy Fallon by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
Jimmy Fallon Pops the Question, and More Love Notes

SNL alum Jimmy Fallon is altar-bound, having popped the question to longtime honey Nancy Juvonen, wh…

Gary Stevens
Gary Stevens Previews the Derby!

After a stellar riding career highlighted by three Kentucky Derby wins, election to the Hall of Fame…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Frank Pesci
  • Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 9, 1943, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Comic

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet