Joe Pesci Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Frank Pesci

Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 9, 1943, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Comic

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
Goodfellas VH1

Gangster saga explores the life of organized crime as it chronicles the true-life rise and fall of New York mobster and FBI informant Henry Hill and the more prominent "goodfellas" in his world. Henry comes up through the ranks, but quickly learns that his (more…)

Sun Mar 8 11:00am
Goodfellas VH1

Gangster saga explores the life of organized crime as it chronicles the true-life rise and fall of New York mobster and FBI informant Henry Hill and the more prominent "goodfellas" in his world. Henry comes up through the ranks, but quickly learns that his (more…)

Sun Mar 8 10:30pm
Lethal Weapon 4 REELZ

As the cop buddy duo of Riggs and Murtaugh start to show their age, they team up with a newcomer to try and defeat a deadly LA gang for good.

Mon Mar 9 8:00pm
Lethal Weapon 4 REELZ

As the cop buddy duo of Riggs and Murtaugh start to show their age, they team up with a newcomer to try and defeat a deadly LA gang for good.

Tue Mar 17 6:55am
Raging Bull MOMAXe

Robert De Niro won a Best Actor Oscar as boxing champion Jake LaMotta, whose inner demons lead him to destroy the relationships he has with his brother and his second wife.

Thu Mar 19 3:30pm
Goodfellas VH1

Gangster saga explores the life of organized crime as it chronicles the true-life rise and fall of New York mobster and FBI informant Henry Hill and the more prominent "goodfellas" in his world. Henry comes up through the ranks, but quickly learns that his (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop