Joe Pesci Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Pesci

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph Frank Pesci

Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 9, 1943, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Comic

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Goodfellas
AMC Developing Goodfellas Series

AMC is developing a TV series based on Goodfellas, Deadline reports.Nicholas Pileggi — who wrote the…

Al Pacino
Al Pacino Joins Gotti Film

Al Pacino is joining another mob family. The Godfather alum will star in Gotti: Three Generations, a…

Kelly Preston
Kelly Preston to Play John Travolta's Wife in Gotti Film

Gotti: Three Generations is becoming a real family affair: Kelly Preston has joined her husband John…

Lindsay Lohan and Victoria Gotti
Lindsay Lohan Joins Gotti Film — Will This Be Her Comeback?

Lindsay Lohan will play Kim Gotti opposite John Travolta in the film Gotti: Three Generations, Varie…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan In Talks to Join Gotti Biopic

Lindsay Lohan has been approached to join the biopic Gotti: Three Generations, the Associated Press…

Nancy Juvonen and Jimmy Fallon by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
Jimmy Fallon Pops the Question, and More Love Notes

SNL alum Jimmy Fallon is altar-bound, having popped the question to longtime honey Nancy Juvonen, wh…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 10:30pm
Goodfellas VH1

Gangster saga explores the life of organized crime as it chronicles the true-life rise and fall of New York mobster and FBI informant Henry Hill and the more prominent "goodfellas" in his world. Henry comes up through the ranks, but quickly learns that his (more…)

Sat Mar 28 10:00pm
Lethal Weapon 2 REELZ

Two L.A. detectives—one a loose cannon, the other a cautious family man—face off with a vicious South African drug cartel that is operating under the cover of diplomatic immunity.

Sun Mar 29 5:30pm
Lethal Weapon 2 REELZ

Two L.A. detectives—one a loose cannon, the other a cautious family man—face off with a vicious South African drug cartel that is operating under the cover of diplomatic immunity.