Joe Pantoliano Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Pantoliano

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph Pantoliano

Birth Place: Hoboken, NJ

Birthday: September 12, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Edie Falco
Sopranos Creator Honors James Gandolfini at the Late Actor's Funeral

During Thursday's funeral service for James Gandolfini, The Sopranos' creator David Chase read a let…

Bryan Greenberg and Victor Rasuk
5 Reasons to Watch How to Make It in America Season 2

When How to Make It In America returns, best friends Ben (Bryan Greenberg) and Cam (Victor Rasuk) wi…

William Fichtner, <EM>Invasion</EM>
Invasion Star: Don't Underestimate Underlay

ABC's Invasion is back with a bang tonight (10 pm/ET), sharing the first of two new shocker-filled e…

FALL 2006: CASTING ABOUT

John Lithgow will star in the NBC comedy pilot Twenty Good Years, about two fiftysomething men who d…

FALL 2006: CASTING ABOUT

In other pilot news, ER vet Sherry Stringfield has joined the CBS drama Company Town, playing a whis…

PILOTS FOR DAWSON, HOUSEWIVES' REX

In other pilot-casting news, MIA Dawson's Creek alum James Van Der Beek has resurfaced in CBS' Sex,…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 5:30pm
The Goonies ABCFAM

Kids find a treasure map and go searching for pirate's booty in a subterranean cavern, but they run into a band of outlaws and their ringleader, whose soft-hearted son comes to the kids' rescue.

Fri Apr 3 6:05am
Black and White MOMAX

James Toback's provocative mosaic tracks privileged white youths who are drawn to hip-hop culture. Terry: Robert Downey Jr. Sam: Brooke Shields. Dean Carter: Allan Houston. Mark Clear: Ben Stiller. Rich Bower: Oli “Power” Grant. Charlie: Bijou Phillips (more…)

Fri Apr 3 8:30am
Teresa's Tattoo FLIXe

A college student's resemblance to a deceased kidnapping victim puts her in jeopardy. Adrienne Shelly, C. Thomas Howell. Sara: Nancy McKeon. Wheeler: Lou Diamond Phillips. Michael: Casey Siemaszko. Rick: Jonathan Silverman. Cameos by Nanette Fabray, Tippi (more…)