Joe Mazzello Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Mazzello

Birth Name: Joseph Mazzello III

Birth Place: Rhinebeck, NY

Birthday: September 21, 1983, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Walton Goggins

Justified's Walton Goggins: Boyd's Religious Experience Has Come Back to Haunt Him

Some television shows suffer when they pull the focus from their leading man or woman. That's not true of FX's Justified, thanks in no small part to the endlessly watchable Walton Goggins and his backwoods kingpin Boyd Crowder. Winter TV: Get the sco… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 5 9:00am
Jurassic Park SPK

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run amok on a remote island. It's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmaneuver the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilization. Based on Michael Crichton's best seller. The film won t (more…)

Sat Sep 5 10:30pm
Jurassic Park SPK

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run amok on a remote island. It's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmaneuver the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilization. Based on Michael Crichton's best seller. The film won t (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Justified
Tuesday Playlist: The Return of Justified and Cougar Town, Jimmy Kimmel's Move, More

A week's worth of notable TV has been crammed into one very busy night. Let's take it from the top.

Joe Mazzello
The Pacific's Joe Mazzello Went from Dodging Dinosaurs to Dodging Bullets

As HBO viewers begin drinking in the second half of The Pacific this weekend, they'll see the story…

James Badge Dale, <I>The Pacific</i>
James Badge Dale: If The Pacific Doesn't Make Him a Star, There's Always Hockey

James Badge Dale jokes that the boot camp that he and the other actors in The Pacific endured was so…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Mazzello III
  • Birth Place: Rhinebeck, NY
  • Birthday: September 21, 1983, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director
  • User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating: