Joe Mazzello Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Mazzello

Birth Name: Joseph Mazzello III

Birth Place: Rhinebeck, NY

Birthday: September 21, 1983, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Walton Goggins

Justified's Walton Goggins: Boyd's Religious Experience Has Come Back to Haunt Him

Some television shows suffer when they pull the focus from their leading man or woman. That's not true of FX's Justified, thanks in no small part to the endlessly watchable Walton Goggins and his backwoods kingpin Boyd Crowder. Winter TV: Get the sco… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Kid from 'Jurassic Park' Is All Grown up (And Directing!)
01:22 — Joe Mazzello is following in Steven Spielberg's footsteps with his new baseball comedy, 'Undrafted.'
The Kid From 'Jurassic Park' Is All Grown Up (And Directing!)
01:22 — Joe Mazzello is following in Steven Spielberg's footsteps with his new baseball comedy, 'Undrafted.'
Undrafted
01:30 — When twelve ragtag teammates set out to play what should be a meaningless summer intramural baseball game, it ends up becoming the most important game (more…)
Undrafted
01:04 — When twelve ragtag teammates set out to play what should be a meaningless summer intramural baseball game, it ends up becoming the most important game (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:00am
The River Wild SUND

A woman tries to save her troubled marriage when she takes her family on a rafting vacation, but they hit rough waters after meeting up with two seemingly nice strangers.

I’ll Watch159 Watching
Thu Sep 8 6:00am
Star Kid SHO2e

A tale of a lonely 12-year-old who stumbles upon a robot from outer space and discovers that he has superhuman strength when he climbs inside the machine. Joseph Mazzello, Joey Simmrin. Cyborsuit: Alex Daniels. Voice: Arthur Burghardt. Written and directed (more…)

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Thu Sep 8 9:00am
Jurassic Park SPIKE

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run amok on a remote island. It's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmaneuver the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilization. Based on Michael Crichton's best seller. The film won t (more…)

I’ll Watch2147 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justified
Tuesday Playlist: The Return of Justified and Cougar Town, Jimmy Kimmel's Move, More

A week's worth of notable TV has been crammed into one very busy night. Let's take it from the top.

Joe Mazzello
The Pacific's Joe Mazzello Went from Dodging Dinosaurs to Dodging Bullets

As HBO viewers begin drinking in the second half of The Pacific this weekend, they'll see the story…

James Badge Dale, <I>The Pacific</i>
James Badge Dale: If The Pacific Doesn't Make Him a Star, There's Always Hockey

James Badge Dale jokes that the boot camp that he and the other actors in The Pacific endured was so…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Mazzello III
  • Birth Place: Rhinebeck, NY
  • Birthday: September 21, 1983, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans